International

October internationals: Who's playing and when? 

Bukayo Saka

A number of our players have been called up for their countries for this month's international break. 

Scroll down to find out who's in action and when: 

Bernd Leno has been named in the Germany squad for their World Cup qualifiers against Romania on Friday, October 8 and North Macedonia on Monday, October 11. 

Kieran Tierney has been called up to the Scotland squad for their World Cup qualifiers against Israel on Saturday, October 9 and the Faroe Islands on Tuesday, October 12. 

Thomas Partey has been selected in the Ghana squad for their World Cup qualifying double-header against Zimbabwe on Saturday, October 9 and Tuesday, October 12 respectively. 

Bukayo Saka and Aaron Ramsdale have been named in the England squad for their World Cup qualifiers against Andorra on Saturday, October 9 and Hungary on Tuesday, October 12. 

06:02

'The moment that fuelled my burning desire to succeed'

Norway captain Martin Odegaard is in his national-team squad for their World Cup qualifiers against Turkey on Friday, October 8 and Montenegro on Monday, October 11.

Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang has been selected in the Gabon squad for their World Cup qualifying double-header against Angola on Friday, October 8 and Sunday, October 11, respectively. 

Nicolas Pepe has been named in the Ivory Coast squad for their World Cup qualifying double-header against Malawi. After missing the first match in Malawi, Pepe will be available for selection for the second game in the Ivory Coast on Monday, October 11.

Takehiro Tomiyasu has been called up to the Japan squad for their World Cup qualifiers against Saudi Arabia on Thursday, October 7 and Australia on Tuesday, October 12. 
 

03:20

Welcome to The Arsenal, Takehiro Tomiyasu! | First Interview | Part 1

Mo Elneny has been selected in the Egypt squad for their World Cup qualifying double-header against Libya on Friday, October 8 and Monday, October 11 respectively. 

Sead Kolasinac has been named in the Bosnia and Herzegovina squad for their World Cup qualifiers against Kazakhstan on Saturday, October 9 and Ukraine on Tuesday, October 12. 

Karl Hein has been called up to the Estonia squad for their World Cup qualifiers against Belarus on Friday, October 8 and Wales on Monday, October 11. 

Emile Smith Rowe, Folarin Balogun and Tyreece John-Jules have been selected in the England Under-21 squad for their Euro Championship qualifiers against Slovenia on Thursday, October 7, and Andorra on Monday, October 11.

Nuno Tavares has been named in the Portugal Under-21 squad for their Euro Championship qualifiers against Liechtenstein on Thursday, October 7, and Iceland on Tuesday, October 12. 

See Full List

Fixtures & Results

Premier League
Ticket Info

 

 

MEN

WOMEN

ACADEMY

 

Fixtures

Premier League
Ticket Info
Premier League
Ticket Info

Results

Premier League
Premier League